Fibre Optic Transceivers

You are viewing 1 - 20 of 62 results
Display:
Results per page
20
  • 20
  • 50
  • 100
Price
(Price shown excludes VAT)
Part Details Brand Maximum Data Rate Connector Shape Transmitter Typical Rise Time Transmitter Typical Fall Time Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate Number of Pins Mounting Type Dimensions Connector Type Peak Transmitter Wavelength Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity Height Length Width Series Package Type Output Signal Type Fibre Size Range
Broadcom AFBR-395050RZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, 50MBd, 650Nm 8-Pin 3950 Broadcom 50MBd Round 5 (Maximum)ns 5 (Maximum)ns - - 8 Through Hole 10.16 x 55.86 x 9.2mm - 650nm - 9.2mm 10.16mm 55.86mm AFBR - TTL -
Broadcom AFBR-395050RZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, 50MBd, 650Nm 8-Pin 3950 Broadcom 50MBd Round 5 (Maximum)ns 5 (Maximum)ns - - 8 Through Hole 10.16 x 55.86 x 9.2mm - 650nm - 9.2mm 10.16mm 55.86mm AFBR - TTL -
Broadcom HFBR-3810Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, 10MBd, 650Nm 650Nm 8-Pin Broadcom 10MBd - 20ns 20ns - - 8 Through Hole 31.27 x 10.16 x 7.11mm - 650nm 650nm 7.11mm 31.27mm 10.16mm Versatile Link - - -
Broadcom AFBR-1644Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, Versatile Link Connector, 50MBd, 685Nm 5-Pin Broadcom 50MBd Rectangular 5ns 5ns - - 5 Through Hole 19.3 x 15.2 x 12.2mm Versatile Link 685nm - 15.2mm 19.3mm 12.2mm Versatile Link - - -
Broadcom HFBR-57E0LZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 125 MBd, 155.52 MBd, 1380Nm 1380Nm 20-Pin SFP Broadcom 125 MBd, 155.52 MBd Rectangular 1.2ns 2ns 2.14 ns p-p 1.2 ns p-p 20 Surface Mount 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm LC 1380nm 1380nm 13mm 57.8mm 13.8mm HFBR-57 SFP TTL 50 → 125 μm
FIT-Foxconn ABCU-5730ARZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, RJ45 Connector, 1.25 Gbit/s 20-Pin FIT-Foxconn 1.25 Gbit/s Square - - - - 20 Surface Mount 13.6 x 67.9 x 13.95mm RJ45 - - 13.95mm 13.6mm 67.9mm - - - -
FIT-Foxconn AFBR-5715APZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 1.25GBd, 850Nm 20-Pin FIT-Foxconn 1.25GBd Round 400ps 400ps 0.333UIps 227ps 20 Through Hole 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm LC 850nm - 13mm 57.8mm 13.8mm - - - -
Broadcom AFBR-5803AZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, SC Connector, 100Mbit/s, 1380Nm 9-Pin Broadcom 100Mbit/s Round - - 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 25.4 x 12 x 24.8mm SC 1380nm - 24.8mm 25.4mm 12mm AFBR-5800Z - - -
Broadcom AFBR-57B4APZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP Connector, 50MBd, 865Nm 20-Pin SFP
  • £ 45.67
  • Each (Supplied in a Tray)
  • Check Stock Levels
  • Compare
Broadcom 50MBd Rectangular 0.5ns 0.3ns - - 20 Surface Mount 13.8 x 57.8 x 13mm SFP 865nm - 13mm 13.8mm 57.8mm AFBR SFP LVTTL -
Broadcom AFBR-57E6APZC Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP Connector, 125MBd 1380Nm 20-Pin SFP
  • £ 46.51
  • Each (Supplied in a Tray)
  • Check Stock Levels
  • Compare
Broadcom 125MBd Rectangular 1ns 1ns 1ns 0.6ns 20 Surface Mount 13.8 x 57.8 x 13mm SFP - 1380nm 13mm 13.8mm 57.8mm AFBR SFP TTL -
FIT-Foxconn AFBR-57R5APZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 4250Mbit/s 20-Pin SFP FIT-Foxconn 4250Mbit/s Rectangular 0.09ns 0.09ns 0.062ns 0.06ns 20 Snap-In 57.21 x 13.6 x 12.4mm LC - - 12.4mm 57.21mm 13.6mm - SFP - -
Broadcom HFBR-57E0PZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 1.25GBd, 1300Nm 20-Pin Broadcom 1.25GBd Round 260ps 260ps 267ns 227ns 20 Snap-In 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm LC 1300nm - 13mm 57.8mm 13.8mm - - - -
Broadcom AFBR-5803TZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, ST Connector, 100Mbit/s, 1380Nm 9-Pin Broadcom 100Mbit/s Round - - 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 25.4 x 12 x 24.8mm ST 1380nm - 24.8mm 25.4mm 12mm AFBR-5800Z - - -
FIT-Foxconn AFBR-5701LZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP Connector, 1.25GBd, 860Nm 20-Pin FIT-Foxconn 1.25GBd - 220ps 220ps 226ps 227ps 20 Through Hole 57.8 x 13.8 x 13mm SFP 860nm - 13mm 57.8mm 13.8mm - - - -
TOSLINK, Molded resin package Toshiba 10Mbit/s Rectangular - - - - 6 Through Hole 13 x 15.5 x 8.5mm F05 650nm - 8.5mm 13mm 15.5mm - - - -
FIT-Foxconn AFBR-2CAR02Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, SFP Connector, 10.313 Gbit/s, 850Nm 20-Pin SFP+ FIT-Foxconn 10.313 Gbit/s Rectangular - - - - 20 Cable Mount - SFP 850nm - 8.6mm - 15.2mm AFBR SFP+ - -
Broadcom AFBR-5803Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, SC Connector, 100Mbit/s, 1380Nm 9-Pin Broadcom 100Mbit/s Round - - 2.14ns 0.69ns 9 Through Hole 25.4 x 12 x 24.8mm SC 1380nm - 24.8mm 25.4mm 12mm AFBR-5800Z - - -
Broadcom AFBR-5805Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, SC Connector, 100Mbit/s, 1380Nm 9-Pin SIP Broadcom 100Mbit/s Round 3ns 3ns 1.91ns 1.2ns 9 Through Hole 25.4 x 39.12 x 10.5mm SC 1380nm - 10.35mm 25.4mm 39.12mm AFBR-5800Z SIP - -
Broadcom AFBR-1629Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, Versatile Link Connector, 50MBd, 685Nm 6-Pin Broadcom 50MBd Rectangular 5ns 5ns - - 6 Through Hole 18.8 x 12.19 x 7.62mm Versatile Link 685nm - 7.62mm 18.8mm 12.19mm Versatile Link - - -
FIT-Foxconn AFBR-57D9AMZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 8.5 Gbit/s, 860Nm 20-Pin SFF FIT-Foxconn 8.5 Gbit/s Rectangular 40ps 40ps 83.5ps 119.6ps 20 Cable Mount 56.4 x 13.9 x 13mm LC 860nm - 13mm 56.4mm 13.9mm AFBR SFF TTL 50 → 125 μm
Check Our Stock Volumes
Enter the quantity you require and click 'Check'. Stock information was updated at
. This information is updated daily so availability may vary at time of order placement.
RS Stock No:
I'm Looking For 
Compare list full
You can only compare 8 products at a time

View or remove your products on your Compare page
You are viewing 1 - 20 of 62 results